snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2018/2019: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

TEST EVENT QUALIFYING Pencil

Date: 1-7 Apr 2022; Venue: Unknown; Type: Ranking (see main event); Notes: See also results (46)
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128)
1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a) v England Mitchell Mann (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

2 England Ben Harrison (a) 4-1 England David Lilley (a) Head to head  Pencil
3 China Lu Ning (a) 4-2 Wales Lee Walker (a)    Pencil
4 Wales Matthew Stevens (a) 4-1 England Mike Hallett (a)    Pencil
5 Scotland Anthony McGill (a) v China Zhang Anda (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

6 England Mark Joyce (a) 4-1 Wales Jackson Page (a)    Pencil
7 England Rory McLeod (a) 4-2 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) Head to head  Pencil
8 China Yuan Sijun (a) 4-0 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a)    Pencil
9 England Robbie Williams (a) 4-0 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) Head to head  Pencil
10 Iran Hossein Vafaei (a) 4-3 England Andrew Higginson (a) Head to head  Pencil
11 Wales Jak Jones (a) 4-1 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad (a)    Pencil
12 China Zhao Xintong (a) v England Oliver Lines (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

13 England Zak Surety (a) 4-2 England Barry Pinches (a)    Pencil
14 Wales Ryan Day (a) 4-2 China Chang Bingyu (a)    Pencil
15 England Anthony Hamilton (a) 4-3 China Liu Song (a)    Pencil
16 England Shaun Murphy (a) v England Andy Hicks (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

17 Australia Neil Robertson (a) v England Jimmy White (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

18 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-2 Scotland Ross Muir (a)    Pencil
19 Scotland Graeme Dott (a) 4-3 England Steven Hallworth (a)    Pencil
20 England Lee Page (a) 4-2 England Adam Edge (a)    Pencil
21 England Barry Hawkins (a) v England Ian Martin (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

22 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-1 Wales Duane Jones (a)    Pencil
23 England Ben Woollaston (a) 4-2 England Martin Gould (a) Head to head  Pencil
24 China Liang Wenbo (a) 4-0 China Zhang Jiankang (a)    Pencil
25 England Jimmy Robertson (a) 4-3 England Peter Devlin (a)    Pencil
26 Wales Jamie Jones (a) 4-3 China Zhou Yuelong (a)    Pencil
27 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (a) 4-2 England Robert Milkins (a) Head to head  Pencil
28 Scotland Stephen Maguire (a) v Ireland Fergal O'Brien (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

29 England Adrian Gunnell (a) 4-3 England Nigel Bond (a) Head to head  Pencil
30 England Gary Wilson (a) 4-3 England Peter Lines (a) Head to head  Pencil
31 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-1 England Ian Burns (a) Head to head  Pencil
32 England Judd Trump (a) v Canada Cliff Thorburn (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

33 England Ronnie O'Sullivan (a) v England Sam Craigie (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

34 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) 4-3 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a)    Pencil
35 China Ding Junhui (a) 4-0 Scotland Marcus Campbell (a) Head to head  Pencil
36 England Michael Holt (a) 4-1 England Martin O'Donnell (a) Head to head  Pencil
37 China Yan Bingtao (a) v England Steve Davis (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

38 Hong Kong Marco Fu (a) 4-3 England David Grace (a)    Pencil
39 England Ricky Walden (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a) Head to head  Pencil
40 Thailand Noppon Saengkham (a) 4-2 China Tian Pengfei (a) Head to head  Pencil
41 China Cao Yupeng (a) 4-3 England Tony Knowles (a)    Pencil
42 England Joe Perry (a) 4-2 England David B Gilbert (a) Head to head  Pencil
43 Scotland Alan McManus (a) v Northern Ireland Dennis Taylor (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

44 Northern Ireland Mark Allen (a) v Ireland Ken Doherty (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

45 England Mark Davis (a) 4-3 England Alfie Burden (a) Head to head  Pencil
46 England Matthew Selt (a) 4-3 China Xu Si (a)    Pencil
47 China Li Hang (a) 4-1 England Louis Heathcote (a)    Pencil
48 England Kyren Wilson (a) v Wales Dominic Dale (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

49 Scotland John Higgins (a) v China Pang Junxu (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

50 Iran Soheil Vahedi (a) 4-1 England Reanne Evans (af)    Pencil
51 England Allister Carter (a) 4-2 Hong Kong Andy Lee (a)    Pencil
52 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-2 England Barry West (a)    Pencil
53 Wales Mark J Williams (a) v Ireland Michael Judge (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

54 Norway Kurt Maflin (a) 4-2 England Michael Williams (a)    Pencil
55 Scotland Scott Donaldson (a) 4-3 England Tom Ford (a) Head to head  Pencil
56 Wales Andrew Pagett (a) 4-0 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a)    Pencil
57 England Chris Wakelin (a) 4-0 Ireland Aaron Hill (a)    Pencil
58 England Jack Lisowski (a) 4-2 England Stuart Carrington (a) Head to head  Pencil
59 England Elliot Slessor (a) v England Ian McCulloch (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

60 England Stuart Bingham (a) v Scotland Stephen Hendry (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

61 England Allan Taylor (a) 4-1 England Jamie O'Neill (a) Head to head  Pencil
62 Wales Michael White (a) 4-0 China Xiao Guodong (a) Head to head  Pencil
63 England Liam Highfield (a) 4-3 England Mark King (a) Head to head  Pencil
64 England Mark Selby (a) v China Chen Zifan (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena


Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |