snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2018/2019: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

TEST EVENT Pencil

Date: 2-10 May 2022; Venue: Unknown; Type: Ranking; Notes: See also results (64)
Final Pencil
(Best of 17)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 9)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7)
1 J Brown / Harrison v Lu Ning / M Stevens    Pencil
2 Zhang Anda / Joyce v McLeod / Yuan Sijun    Pencil
3 R Williams / Vafaei v Jak Jones / Zhao Xintong    Pencil
4 Surety / R Day v Hamilton / S Murphy    Pencil
5 N Robertson / Hammad Miah v Dott / L Page    Pencil
6 Hawkins / Carty v Woollaston / Liang Wenbo    Pencil
7 J Robertson / Jamie Jones v Un-Nooh / Maguire    Pencil
8 Gunnell / G Wilson v Steadman / Trump    Pencil
9 R O'Sullivan / Kleckers v Ding Junhui / Holt    Pencil
10 Yan Bingtao / Fu v Walden / Saengkham    Pencil
11 Cao Yupeng / Perry v Angles / M Allen    Pencil
12 Mark Davis / Selt v Li Hang / K Wilson    Pencil
13 J Higgins / Vahedi v Carter / Ng On Yee    Pencil
14 M J Williams / K Maflin v Donaldson / Pagett    Pencil
15 Wakelin / Lisowski v Slessor / Bingham    Pencil
16 A Taylor / Michael White v Highfield / Selby    Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7)
1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a) v England Ben Harrison (a) Head to head  Pencil
2 China Lu Ning (a) v Wales Matthew Stevens (a) Head to head  Pencil
3 China Zhang Anda (a) v England Mark Joyce (a) Head to head  Pencil
4 England Rory McLeod (a) v China Yuan Sijun (a)    Pencil
5 England Robbie Williams (a) v Iran Hossein Vafaei (a)    Pencil
6 Wales Jak Jones (a) v China Zhao Xintong (a)    Pencil
7 England Zak Surety (a) v Wales Ryan Day (a)    Pencil
8 England Anthony Hamilton (a) v England Shaun Murphy (a) Head to head  Pencil
9 Australia Neil Robertson (a) v England Hammad Miah (a)    Pencil
10 Scotland Graeme Dott (a) v England Lee Page (a) Head to head  Pencil
11 England Barry Hawkins (a) v England Ashley Carty (a) Head to head  Pencil
12 England Ben Woollaston (a) v China Liang Wenbo (a) Head to head  Pencil
13 England Jimmy Robertson (a) v Wales Jamie Jones (a) Head to head  Pencil
14 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (a) v Scotland Stephen Maguire (a) Head to head  Pencil
15 England Adrian Gunnell (a) v England Gary Wilson (a)    Pencil
16 England Craig Steadman (a) v England Judd Trump (a) Head to head  Pencil
17 England Ronnie O'Sullivan (a) v Germany Lukas Kleckers (a)    Pencil
18 China Ding Junhui (a) v England Michael Holt (a) Head to head  Pencil
19 China Yan Bingtao (a) v Hong Kong Marco Fu (a)    Pencil
20 England Ricky Walden (a) v Thailand Noppon Saengkham (a) Head to head  Pencil
21 China Cao Yupeng (a) v England Joe Perry (a) Head to head  Pencil
22 Scotland Alan McManus (a) v Northern Ireland Mark Allen (a) Head to head  Pencil
23 England Mark Davis (a) v England Matthew Selt (a) Head to head  Pencil
24 China Li Hang (a) v England Kyren Wilson (a) Head to head  Pencil
25 Scotland John Higgins (a) v Iran Soheil Vahedi (a)    Pencil
26 England Allister Carter (a) v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af)    Pencil
27 Wales Mark J Williams (a) v Norway Kurt Maflin (a) Head to head  Pencil
28 Scotland Scott Donaldson (a) v Wales Andrew Pagett (a) Head to head  Pencil
29 England Chris Wakelin (a) v England Jack Lisowski (a) Head to head  Pencil
30 England Elliot Slessor (a) v England Stuart Bingham (a)    Pencil
31 England Allan Taylor (a) v Wales Michael White (a) Head to head  Pencil
32 England Liam Highfield (a) v England Mark Selby (a) Head to head  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a) 4-1 England Mitchell Mann (a) Head to head  Pencil
2 China Zhang Anda (a) 4-2 Scotland Anthony McGill (a) Head to head  Pencil
3 China Zhao Xintong (a) 4-2 England Oliver Lines (a) Head to head  Pencil
4 England Shaun Murphy (a) 4-0 England Andy Hicks (a) Head to head  Pencil
5 Australia Neil Robertson (a) 4-3 England Jimmy White (a) Head to head  Pencil
6 England Barry Hawkins (a) 4-0 England Ian Martin (a) Head to head  Pencil
7 Scotland Stephen Maguire (a) 4-2 Ireland Fergal O'Brien (a) Head to head  Pencil
8 England Judd Trump (a) 4-0 Canada Cliff Thorburn (a) Head to head  Pencil
9 England Ronnie O'Sullivan (a) 4-0 England Sam Craigie (a) Head to head  Pencil
10 China Yan Bingtao (a) 4-1 England Steve Davis (a) Head to head  Pencil
11 Scotland Alan McManus (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland Dennis Taylor (a) Head to head  Pencil
12 Northern Ireland Mark Allen (a) 4-1 Ireland Ken Doherty (a) Head to head  Pencil
13 England Kyren Wilson (a) 4-2 Wales Dominic Dale (a) Head to head  Pencil
14 Scotland John Higgins (a) 4-3 China Pang Junxu (a) Head to head  Pencil
15 Wales Mark J Williams (a) 4-0 Ireland Michael Judge (a) Head to head  Pencil
16 England Elliot Slessor (a) 4-0 England Ian McCulloch (a) Head to head  Pencil
17 England Stuart Bingham (a) 4-0 Scotland Stephen Hendry (a) Head to head  Pencil
18 England Mark Selby (a) 4-1 China Chen Zifan (a) Head to head  Pencil

TEST EVENT QUALIFYING Pencil

Date: 1-7 Apr 2022; Venue: Unknown; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (46)
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128)
1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a) v England Mitchell Mann (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

2 England Ben Harrison (a) 4-1 England David Lilley (a) Head to head  Pencil
3 China Lu Ning (a) 4-2 Wales Lee Walker (a)    Pencil
4 Wales Matthew Stevens (a) 4-1 England Mike Hallett (a)    Pencil
5 Scotland Anthony McGill (a) v China Zhang Anda (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

6 England Mark Joyce (a) 4-1 Wales Jackson Page (a)    Pencil
7 England Rory McLeod (a) 4-2 Belgium Luca Brecel (a) Head to head  Pencil
8 China Yuan Sijun (a) 4-0 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a)    Pencil
9 England Robbie Williams (a) 4-0 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) Head to head  Pencil
10 Iran Hossein Vafaei (a) 4-3 England Andrew Higginson (a) Head to head  Pencil
11 Wales Jak Jones (a) 4-1 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad (a)    Pencil
12 China Zhao Xintong (a) v England Oliver Lines (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

13 England Zak Surety (a) 4-2 England Barry Pinches (a)    Pencil
14 Wales Ryan Day (a) 4-2 China Chang Bingyu (a)    Pencil
15 England Anthony Hamilton (a) 4-3 China Liu Song (a)    Pencil
16 England Shaun Murphy (a) v England Andy Hicks (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

17 Australia Neil Robertson (a) v England Jimmy White (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

18 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-2 Scotland Ross Muir (a)    Pencil
19 Scotland Graeme Dott (a) 4-3 England Steven Hallworth (a)    Pencil
20 England Lee Page (a) 4-2 England Adam Edge (a)    Pencil
21 England Barry Hawkins (a) v England Ian Martin (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

22 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-1 Wales Duane Jones (a)    Pencil
23 England Ben Woollaston (a) 4-2 England Martin Gould (a) Head to head  Pencil
24 China Liang Wenbo (a) 4-0 China Zhang Jiankang (a)    Pencil
25 England Jimmy Robertson (a) 4-3 England Peter Devlin (a)    Pencil
26 Wales Jamie Jones (a) 4-3 China Zhou Yuelong (a)    Pencil
27 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (a) 4-2 England Robert Milkins (a) Head to head  Pencil
28 Scotland Stephen Maguire (a) v Ireland Fergal O'Brien (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

29 England Adrian Gunnell (a) 4-3 England Nigel Bond (a) Head to head  Pencil
30 England Gary Wilson (a) 4-3 England Peter Lines (a) Head to head  Pencil
31 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-1 England Ian Burns (a) Head to head  Pencil
32 England Judd Trump (a) v Canada Cliff Thorburn (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

33 England Ronnie O'Sullivan (a) v England Sam Craigie (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

34 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) 4-3 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a)    Pencil
35 China Ding Junhui (a) 4-0 Scotland Marcus Campbell (a) Head to head  Pencil
36 England Michael Holt (a) 4-1 England Martin O'Donnell (a) Head to head  Pencil
37 China Yan Bingtao (a) v England Steve Davis (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

38 Hong Kong Marco Fu (a) 4-3 England David Grace (a)    Pencil
39 England Ricky Walden (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a) Head to head  Pencil
40 Thailand Noppon Saengkham (a) 4-2 China Tian Pengfei (a) Head to head  Pencil
41 China Cao Yupeng (a) 4-3 England Tony Knowles (a)    Pencil
42 England Joe Perry (a) 4-2 England David B Gilbert (a) Head to head  Pencil
43 Scotland Alan McManus (a) v Northern Ireland Dennis Taylor (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

44 Northern Ireland Mark Allen (a) v Ireland Ken Doherty (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

45 England Mark Davis (a) 4-3 England Alfie Burden (a) Head to head  Pencil
46 England Matthew Selt (a) 4-3 China Xu Si (a)    Pencil
47 China Li Hang (a) 4-1 England Louis Heathcote (a)    Pencil
48 England Kyren Wilson (a) v Wales Dominic Dale (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

49 Scotland John Higgins (a) v China Pang Junxu (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

50 Iran Soheil Vahedi (a) 4-1 England Reanne Evans (af)    Pencil
51 England Allister Carter (a) 4-2 Hong Kong Andy Lee (a)    Pencil
52 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-2 England Barry West (a)    Pencil
53 Wales Mark J Williams (a) v Ireland Michael Judge (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

54 Norway Kurt Maflin (a) 4-2 England Michael Williams (a)    Pencil
55 Scotland Scott Donaldson (a) 4-3 England Tom Ford (a) Head to head  Pencil
56 Wales Andrew Pagett (a) 4-0 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a)    Pencil
57 England Chris Wakelin (a) 4-0 Ireland Aaron Hill (a)    Pencil
58 England Jack Lisowski (a) 4-2 England Stuart Carrington (a) Head to head  Pencil
59 England Elliot Slessor (a) v England Ian McCulloch (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

60 England Stuart Bingham (a) v Scotland Stephen Hendry (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

61 England Allan Taylor (a) 4-1 England Jamie O'Neill (a) Head to head  Pencil
62 Wales Michael White (a) 4-0 China Xiao Guodong (a) Head to head  Pencil
63 England Liam Highfield (a) 4-3 England Mark King (a) Head to head  Pencil
64 England Mark Selby (a) v China Chen Zifan (a) Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena


Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |