snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2012/2013: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

williamhill.com UK Championship Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 20-23 Nov 2012; Venue: World Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Twitter: #UKChampionship; Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Last 48; Losers receive 1,840 / 920 pts, £5,500 / £2,750)
1 England Mark Joyce [48] 6-4 England Jamie Cope [29] Head to head   Pencil
2 England Steve Davis [47] 6-2 Scotland Jamie Burnett [32]     Pencil
3 England Jack Lisowski [40] 6-4 England Joe Perry [17] Head to head   Pencil
4 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [31] 6-2 England David B Gilbert [46] Head to head   Pencil
5 England Mark King [30] 6-0 China Xiao Guodong [39] Head to head   Pencil
6 Belgium Luca Brecel [70] 6-1 England Peter Ebdon [19]     Pencil
7 England Martin Gould [18] 6-3 England Ben Woollaston [37] Head to head   Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins [26] 6-5 England Rory McLeod [38] Head to head   Pencil
9 England Michael Holt [28] 6-1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [69] Head to head   Pencil
10 China Cao Yupeng [62] 6-4 Scotland Marcus Campbell [21]     Pencil
11 Wales Dominic Dale [23] 6-2 England Ian Burns [71] Head to head   Pencil
12 Hong Kong Marco Fu [22] 6-2 England Rod Lawler [61] Head to head   Pencil
13 England Tom Ford [25] 6-1 China Yu Delu [53] Head to head   Pencil
14 China Liang Wenbo [35] 6-0 England Andrew Higginson [24] Head to head   Pencil
15 Wales Ryan Day [20] 6-3 England Matthew Selt [41] Head to head   Pencil
16 Wales Michael White [36] 6-3 Ireland Ken Doherty [27] Head to head   Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Last 64; Losers receive 1,440 / 720 pts, £2,000 / £1,000)
1 England Mark Joyce [48] 6-4 England Andy Hicks [60]     Pencil
2 England Steve Davis [47] 6-5 India Pankaj Advani [67] Head to head   Pencil
3 England Jack Lisowski [40] 6-2 China Chen Zhe [78] Head to head   Pencil

147 by Lisowski.

4 England David B Gilbert [46] 6-3 China Tian Pengfei [65] Head to head   Pencil
5 China Xiao Guodong [39] 6-4 England Adam Duffy [59] Head to head   Pencil
6 Belgium Luca Brecel [70] 6-3 China Liu Chuang [44]     Pencil
7 England Ben Woollaston [37] 6-5 Thailand James Wattana [57]     Pencil
8 England Rory McLeod [38] 6-3 England Jimmy Robertson [49] Head to head   Pencil
9 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [69] 6-3 Wales Jamie Jones [33] Head to head   Pencil
10 China Cao Yupeng [62] 6-4 England Dave Harold [43] Head to head   Pencil
11 England Ian Burns [71] 6-2 England Anthony Hamilton [34] Head to head   Pencil
12 England Rod Lawler [61] 6-4 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [45] Head to head   Pencil
13 China Yu Delu [53] 6-5 England Nigel Bond [42] Head to head   Pencil
14 China Liang Wenbo [35] 6-5 Scotland Anthony McGill [52] Head to head   Pencil
15 England Matthew Selt [41] 6-4 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [72] Head to head   Pencil
16 Wales Michael White [36] 6-3 England Craig Steadman [81] Head to head   Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 80; Losers receive 1,040 / 520 pts, £0)
1 England Andy Hicks [60] 6-2 Wales Daniel Wells [88]     Pencil

147 by Hicks.

2 India Pankaj Advani [67] 6-5 England Jimmy White [50] Head to head   Pencil
3 China Chen Zhe [78] 6-4 India Aditya Mehta [63]     Pencil
4 China Tian Pengfei [65] 6-2 Scotland Alan McManus [51] Head to head   Pencil
5 England Adam Duffy [59] 6-2 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a)     Pencil
6 Belgium Luca Brecel [70] 6-4 England Peter Lines [55] Head to head   Pencil
7 Thailand James Wattana [57] 6-4 England Jamie O'Neill [90] Head to head   Pencil
8 England Jimmy Robertson [49] 6-5 England Michael Wasley [80] Head to head   Pencil
9 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [69] 6-1 England Barry Pinches [58] Head to head   Pencil
10 China Cao Yupeng [62] 6-3 England Liam Highfield [74] Head to head   Pencil
11 England Ian Burns [71] 6-3 Norway Kurt Maflin [64]     Pencil
12 England Rod Lawler [61] 6-5 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [73] Head to head   Pencil
13 China Yu Delu [53] 6-4 England Paul S Davison [66] Head to head   Pencil
14 Scotland Anthony McGill [52] 6-2 China Zhang Anda [79] Head to head   Pencil
15 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [72] 6-5 England Alfie Burden [54] Head to head   Pencil
16 England Craig Steadman [81] 6-4 England Mike Dunn [56] Head to head   Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 96; Losers receive 640 / 320 pts, £0)
1 Wales Daniel Wells [88] 6-4 England David Grace [76] Head to head   Pencil
2 India Pankaj Advani [67] 6-2 England Sam Baird [83]     Pencil
3 China Chen Zhe [78] 6-1 England Sean O'Sullivan [91] Head to head   Pencil
4 China Tian Pengfei [65] 6-4 England Joel Walker [86] Head to head   Pencil
5 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) 6-4 China Li Yan [75]     Pencil
6 Belgium Luca Brecel [70] 6-5 Scotland Scott Donaldson [84] Head to head   Pencil
7 England Jamie O'Neill [90] 6-2 England Robbie Williams [68]     Pencil
8 England Michael Wasley [80] w/o Iran Hossein Vafaei [93]     Pencil
9 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [69] 6-5 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat [87]     Pencil
10 England Liam Highfield [74] 6-1 Australia Ben Judge [89]     Pencil
11 England Ian Burns [71] 6-1 Scotland Michael Leslie [92] Head to head   Pencil
12 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [73] 6-3 England Simon Bedford [82] Head to head   Pencil
13 England Paul S Davison [66] 6-2 Wales Gareth Allen (a) Head to head   Pencil
14 China Zhang Anda [79] w/o Wales Duane Jones (a)     Pencil
15 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [72] 6-5 England Martin O'Donnell [85] Head to head   Pencil
16 England Craig Steadman [81] 6-3 Malta Tony Drago [77]     Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |